Registration will begin at 9 AM.  Walkup Registration is $100 per coach at door.


​Session 1: Johnathan Gess: HC Eagles Landing Christian Academy, GA     7 Time Georgia State Champion

11:00-11:50   ELCA 3-5 defensive alignments and adjustments to different offenses and personnel groupings

11:55-12:45  Linebacker fits in the ELCA 3-5-3 vs the run: Spread, Wing T, Triple Option and Power I

12:45-1:00  Vendor Presentations

   

Session 2:  Matt Cates: DC Oconee County HS, GA      2019 & 2020 State Runner Up 3A

1:10-2:00    Matching Defensive Fronts with Coverage to Spread Formations

2:00-2:15    Vendor Presentations  

2:20-3:10    Fundamentals and Techniques you must master in the 3-4

3:15-4:05    Run Fits vs QB Run Game versus the Spread from the 3-4


4:05-6:00  Dinner on your own


Session 3:  Rob Manchester: Head Coach Georgia Military College, GA

6:10-7:00   3 & 4 man pressures with multiple coverages (man free, cv. 3, Quarters, Quarter/Quarter/Halves, Empty Checks

7:05-7:55  5 & 6 man pressures with multiple coverages (Man Free, Zero, 3 Deep, 2 high rotate to 3 deep

7:55-8:05   Vendor Presentations   

8:10-9:00  GMC's Multiple adjustments to 3 X 1 Formations


9:00-11:00  Clinic Social site to be determined 


Saturday: Walk up registration will begin at 7:00 AM

Session 4  Todd DeNoyer

7:00-7:50          Qwikcut demonstration for those looking for a tremendous product for your film needs.  This is your alternative to HUDL with all the same bells and whistles with a                           much better price.    Anyone that attends this lecture will be an additional 100 hours of storage for the time you have "qwikcut"


Session 5:  Rob Stowe: HC Wilcox County HS, GA

8:00-8:50    Linebacker Keys, Reads and Drills in the 4-2-5 Defense 

8:50-9:05    Vendor Presentations

9:10-10:00  Defending the Option from under center and from the Spread in the 4-2-5


Session 6:  Micha Alba: The Heritage School, GA

10:10-11:00    DB skills and drills for consistent DB play

11:05-11:55    Coverage and Run Fits in the Heritage School 3-4

12:00-12:50    Defending the Spread Offense from the 3-4





2021 Southeast Wing T, Spread and Defensive Clinic

Sponsored by Dynabody!

Defensive Clinic Room